RS/ID
A.net/ID
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Mountain Home Junior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mountain Home, Idaho
you RUN the place
1600 E 6th S St, Mountain Home, Idaho, 83647, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2014 - Bob Firman Invitational (4)
2012 - Bob Firman Invitational (4)
2011 - Bob Firman Invitational (5)
2010 - Bob Firman Invitational (5)
2009 - Bob Firman Invitational (6)
Folders
2009 - (6 videos)
2010 - (5 videos)
2011 - (5 videos)
2012 - (4 videos)
2014 - (4 videos)
Misc Videos
6
All
6
9th Grade Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Sep 27th 2009, 5:33pm
9th Grade Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Sep 27th 2009, 4:29pm
JV Girls Race Section 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Sep 27th 2009, 4:01pm
JV Boys Race Section 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Sep 27th 2009, 3:30pm
D1 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Sep 27th 2009, 2:10am
D1 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Sep 27th 2009, 1:41am
Featured
0
Search
D1 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Published by
Ian Terpin
Sep 27th 2009, 1:41am
Comments
Bob Firman Invite
- Sep 26, 2009 to Sep 27, 2009
Eagle Island State Park, Boise, ID, US
Mens 5k OpenLargeSchools XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Sandall, Eric
Elko
16:21.98
1
2
Mickelson, Brayden
Mountain Crest
16:27.41
2
3
Gordon, Michael
Kuna
16:41.21
3
4
Balch, John
North Central
16:42.91
4
5
Lambert, Tyson
Stansbury
16:44.58
5
6
Saxton, Sean
Rocky Mountain
16:49.21
6
7
Crofts, Tyler
Hillcrest
16:49.57
7
8
Israelsen, Dan
Mountain Crest
16:52.87
8
9
Fennell, Oscar
Caldwell
16:54.33
10
Obele, Richard
Kearns
16:56.08
9
11
Lammers, Dylan
Century
17:00.91
10
12
Griffie, Drew
West Torrance
17:01.36
11
13
Matthias, Adam
Davis
17:05.01
12
14
Martinez, Alex
Elko
17:07.32
13
15
Cromar, Brayden
Davis
17:07.89
14
16
Mickelsen, Riley
Madison
17:08.61
15
17
Estberg, Patrick
Timberline - Boi
17:09.64
16
18
Johnson, Preston
Davis
17:10.80
17
19
Velasco, Javier
Hermiston
17:11.96
18
20
Evans, Ethan
Mountain Crest
17:12.32
19
21
Anderson, Stephen
Madison
17:13.01
20
22
Agenbroad, Tony
Skyview
17:13.77
21
23
Nielsen, Alex
Mountain Crest
17:15.17
22
24
Thomas, Jason
Davis
17:15.64
23
25
Garling, Jon
Hillcrest
17:16.83
24
26
Trakas, Anthony
Capital
17:22.24
25
27
Hedquist, Alex
Davis
17:24.81
26
28
Rafaey, Dylan
Meridian
17:25.65
27
29
Sampson, Brayden
Madison
17:25.69
28
30
Valentine, Scott
Nevada Union
17:26.09
29
31
Shelton, Tygan
Rocky Mountain
17:27.39
30
32
Sperry, Chas
Skyline
17:29.46
31
33
Feuz, Shane
Mountain Crest
17:29.78
32
34
Lambert, Simon
Nevada Union
17:30.62
33
35
Christiansen, Conrad
Skyline
17:31.52
34
36
Lewis, Tanner
Mountain Crest
17:32.57
35
37
Vickery, Kyle
Emmett
17:32.67
36
38
Hopkins, Zach
Mountain Crest
17:33.34
37
39
Rehl, Rusty
Borah
17:33.76
38
40
Keen, Brennen
Timberline - Boi
17:35.21
39
41
Demond, Clayton
Meridian
17:37.03
40
42
Juarez, Eduardo
Hermiston
17:37.17
41
43
Roeper, Bubba
Emmett
17:38.32
42
44
Cottrell, Colton
Davis
17:39.62
43
45
Pugmire, Jacob
Preston
17:40.18
44
46
Baumann, Erich
South Tahoe
17:40.37
45
47
Walker, Terrell
Century
17:41.39
46
48
Fleenor, Kaleb
Kuna
17:42.11
47
49
Yingling, Jordan
South Tahoe
17:43.72
48
50
Baum, Austin
Centennial
17:43.98
49
51
Sumner, Chris
Centennial
17:44.53
50
52
Hiob, Brady
South Tahoe
17:45.29
51
53
Galusha, Taylor
Meridian
17:45.41
52
54
Williams, Keith
North Central
17:45.81
53
55
Dawson, Miles
West Torrance
17:45.85
54
56
Johnson, Dylan
Mountain Home
17:47.39
57
Valdez, Andrew
Hermiston
17:50.12
55
58
Scoville, Jacob
Hillcrest
17:50.27
56
59
Millett, Teil
Borah
17:50.81
57
60
Eddy, Zac
Hillcrest
17:52.00
58
61
Wood, Isaac
Hillcrest
17:52.34
59
62
Olsen, Jeff
Caldwell
17:52.61
63
Powell, Nathan
Borah
17:53.42
60
64
Garcia, Gabe
Capital
17:53.81
61
65
Vientos, Brandon
West Torrance
17:54.27
62
66
Kilgore, Greyson
Kuna
17:54.76
63
67
Bass, David
Kearns
17:55.00
64
68
Moote, Jared
Skyview
17:56.77
65
69
Sanderson, James
Skyview
17:58.58
66
70
Yuan, David
West Torrance
17:59.02
67
71
Wick, Samuel
Hermiston
17:59.88
68
72
Wheeler, Trevor
Hillcrest
18:00.66
69
73
Shields, Ben
Timberline - Boi
18:00.91
70
74
Gray, Adam
Lowry
18:03.90
71
75
Inskeep, Jared
Star Valley
18:05.28
72
76
Ward, Kyle
Madison
18:05.82
73
77
Blum, Miles
West Torrance
18:07.79
74
78
Baggett, Dallin
Madison
18:08.90
75
79
Reed, Kenny
Century
18:10.15
76
80
Castro-Weir, Dominic
Nevada Union
18:10.57
77
81
Zywiak, Zack
North Central
18:11.51
78
82
Harper, Alex
Centennial
18:12.82
79
83
Livingston, David
Star Valley
18:12.85
80
84
Davis, Conrad
Centennial
18:14.60
81
85
Ortiz, Antonio
Hermiston
18:15.34
82
86
Goddridge, Kevin
Centennial
18:16.56
83
87
Magana, Gio
South Tahoe
18:17.84
84
88
Rider, Micheal
Star Valley
18:18.06
85
89
Metcalf, Ben
Centennial
18:18.12
86
90
Sandaval, Chris
Kearns
18:19.15
87
91
Quinn, Bryant
Rocky Mountain
18:19.43
88
92
Keller, Justin
Preston
18:19.61
89
93
Frank, Chris
Timberline - Boi
18:19.91
90
94
Jacobson, Dakota
Kearns
18:20.72
91
95
Landon, Josh
Madison
18:21.23
92
96
Carlton, Cody
Nevada Union
18:21.70
93
97
McAtee, Thomas
Nevada Union
18:26.82
94
98
Rasor, Kevin
Rocky Mountain
18:29.29
95
99
Oling, Emanuel
Kearns
18:29.31
96
100
Curry, Ben
Rocky Mountain
18:29.36
97
101
Borromeo, Zildijan
South Tahoe
18:29.81
98
102
Mulhern, Reuben
Borah
18:29.93
99
103
Fall, Nathan
North Central
18:30.17
100
104
Pena, Jimmy
Kearns
18:30.69
101
105
Schlador, Jacob
Rocky Mountain
18:30.92
102
106
Bleck, Skylyr
Lowry
18:34.17
103
107
Abromeit, Austin
Capital
18:35.53
104
108
Niederwerfer, Daniel
Hermiston
18:36.27
105
109
Jones, Luke
Stansbury
18:37.15
106
110
Bird, Cody
Borah
18:37.48
107
111
Moore, Nick
Meridian
18:38.85
108
112
Davlin, Jacob
Skyview
18:39.11
109
113
Trotter, Tristan
Nevada Union
18:39.38
110
114
Salinas, Taylor
Columbia
18:40.35
111
115
Brown, Joel
Rocky Mountain
18:40.44
112
116
Hughes, Harrison
Nampa
18:42.10
113
117
Rogers, Jordan
North Central
18:42.97
114
118
Steele, David
Capital
18:43.69
115
119
Farley, David
Stansbury
18:44.02
116
120
Nielson, Tycho
Capital
18:45.56
117
121
Atkin, Greg
Stansbury
18:47.01
118
122
Dewey, Tyler
Rock Springs
18:47.44
119
123
Pike, Chris
Lowry
18:47.46
120
124
Willmetti, Joey
Rock Springs
18:48.32
121
125
Merritt, Nathan
Star Valley
18:48.73
122
126
Runyon, Sam
Meridian
18:49.81
123
127
Vail, Martin
Capital
18:51.95
124
128
Dodd, Kenny
Skyview
18:52.92
125
129
Kyle, Dan
Meridian
18:54.48
126
130
Kennington, Taylor
Star Valley
18:55.33
127
131
Ward, Taylor
Lake City
18:58.01
132
Carrizales, Jovanne
Mountain Home
18:58.28
133
Wilson, Carson
Preston
18:59.20
128
134
Prescott, Wayne
Elko
19:00.13
129
135
Schumacher, Alex
Lowry
19:00.45
130
136
Asher, Sam
Nevada Union
19:01.40
131
137
Myers, Tyler
South Tahoe
19:02.56
132
138
Deremiah, Ben
Lake City
19:03.68
139
Crowther, Ryden
Preston
19:06.94
133
140
Schneider, Dakota
Rock Springs
19:07.70
134
141
Coble, Noah
Borah
19:09.83
135
142
Arndt, Ryan
Lowry
19:10.82
136
143
Williams, Bladen
Timberline - Boi
19:11.37
137
144
Hlavinka, Colton
Vallivue
19:12.27
138
145
Cline, Gavin
Mountain Home
19:12.54
146
Bailey, Derek
Preston
19:13.72
139
147
Clay, Michael
Meridian
19:14.43
140
148
Guerrero, Christian
Skyview
19:15.30
141
149
Rogers, Austin
Kuna
19:15.34
142
150
Chavez, Carlos
Vallivue
19:16.95
143
151
Vernon, Dax
Lake City
19:20.89
152
Dallin, Micheal
Preston
19:21.72
144
153
Brunette, Eli
North Central
19:23.29
145
154
Cook, Nolan
Skyline
19:23.59
146
155
Sorenson, Brandon
Kuna
19:24.71
147
156
Breidenbach, Michael
Skyline
19:24.87
148
157
Ragland, Ben
Timberline - Boi
19:25.52
149
158
Ramsay, Anthony
Nampa
19:26.90
150
159
Harris, Kirby
Stansbury
19:28.17
151
160
Westphal, Trevor
Skyline
19:28.61
152
161
Vickers, Kaylen
Stansbury
19:30.14
153
162
Ralstin, Ben
Borah
19:38.54
154
163
Christensen, Logan
Star Valley
19:40.53
155
164
Hickenlooper, Devin
Kearns
19:41.95
156
165
Arasim, Jacob
Nampa
19:45.00
157
166
Bassett, Tony
Emmett
19:45.53
158
167
Wood, Trevor
Skyline
19:45.80
159
168
Belzeski, Philip
Timberline - Boi
19:48.32
160
169
McCullough, Shane
Emmett
19:48.79
161
170
Lane, Alexian
North Central
19:49.48
162
171
Seamons, Daniel
Preston
19:49.71
163
172
Dalton, Justin
South Tahoe
19:51.07
164
173
Hipsley, Dylan
Elko
19:53.24
165
174
Manning, Mark
Columbia
19:54.25
166
175
Wilson, Russell
Rock Springs
19:54.83
167
176
Shaver, Jackson
Century
19:55.35
168
177
Franklin, Josh
Nampa
19:55.81
169
178
Hilde, Troy
Century
19:58.16
170
179
Larson, Kyle
Emmett
19:59.97
171
180
Shields, Taylor
Columbia
20:02.34
172
181
Morales, Andreas
Wood River
20:02.71
173
182
Cooper, Zach
Stansbury
20:05.52
174
183
Harrison, Cody
Century
20:07.37
175
184
Lind, Nathan
Hermiston
20:09.20
176
185
Hansen, Aaron
Columbia
20:09.35
177
186
Walker, Larren
Emmett
20:11.63
178
187
Ambrose, Lane
Capital
20:13.78
179
188
Belger, Ryan
Skyline
20:16.45
180
189
Reddish, Kameron
Columbia
20:16.60
181
190
Clark, Tyler
Lowry
20:18.28
182
191
Pendley, Devin
Elko
20:19.77
183
192
Rhodes, Cody
Kuna
20:23.93
184
193
Royston, Walker
Wood River
20:25.51
185
194
Shreeve, Michael
Kuna
20:30.40
186
195
Shelley, Collin
Elko
20:47.43
187
196
Belanger, Trevor
Lowry
20:48.01
188
197
Babbel, Arin
Vallivue
20:56.80
189
198
Kelly, Nicholas
Columbia
20:58.30
190
199
Evertsen, David
Elko
20:59.60
191
200
Mamer, Duncan
Vallivue
21:02.44
192
201
Thurnau, Tim
Nampa
21:03.17
193
202
Keim, Toby
Nampa
21:11.97
194
203
Bunn, Kevin
Vallivue
21:15.21
195
204
Smith, Braden
Columbia
21:16.76
196
205
Lowmiller, Nathan
Emmett
21:18.14
197
206
Strom, Aaron
Rock Springs
21:24.93
198
207
Bell, Shane
Lowry
21:27.94
208
Hesselbacher, Connor
Wood River
21:30.96
199
209
Larson, Corbett
Nampa
21:35.00
200
210
Glenn, Zeb
Wood River
21:36.51
201
211
Deffe, Drew
Wood River
21:42.71
202
212
Johnson, Jaret
Vallivue
21:45.33
203
213
Howard, Nick
Wood River
21:52.46
204
214
Reimers, Jake
Rock Springs
22:12.08
205
215
Lewis, Fischer
Wood River
22:20.17
206
216
Adicoff, Jake
Wood River
24:34.55
217
Hamry, Mark
Lowry
24:59.45
« Videos attached to Meet: »
9th Grade Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
9th Grade Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Collegiate Men 8k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Collegiate Womens 5k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
D1 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
D1 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
D2 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
D2 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Elite Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Elite Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
JV Boys Race Section 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2009
JV Boys Race Section 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2009
JV Girls Race Section 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2009
JV Girls Race Section 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Middle School Boys 3k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Middle School Girls 3k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#idaho
#boise
#nike
More videos
D1 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
253 shares:
Bob Firman Invitational
,
Albert M Lowry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winnemucca, Nevada
,
Borah High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
,
Caldwell Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Caldwell, Idaho
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Mountain Home Junior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mountain Home, Idaho
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
2014
4
2
2013
3
2012
4
2
2011
5
2
2010
5
2
2009
6
2
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#idaho
#boise
#nike
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!